PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY

Who is responsible for processing your personal data?

The data controller of the processing of your personal data is Colibri Hero, a French simplified joint-stock company registered with the Trade and Companies Register of Nanterre under number 893 449 462, with headquarters located 65 rue de la Croix, 92000 Nanterre, France (hereinafter “Colibri Hero”). Colibri Hero publishes the platform ALLCOLIBRI (URL: app.allcolibri.com) (hereinafter the “Platform”), which allows professionals (hereinafter the “User(s)”) to create a user account (hereinafter the “Account”) to use the Platform’s services and to contact Colibri Hero through a contact form. When you create an Account on the Platform or when you use its contact form, Colibri Hero collects and processes some of your personal data in its capacity as data controller. Colibri Hero explains, in this document, what personal data are collected, why and for what processing, as well as how you can exercise your rights on these personal data.

What personal data are collected?

When you create an Account, Colibri Hero records the following personal data: first name, last name, email address, phone number, company and business contact details (hereafter the “Account’s data”). You can create an Account as an individual, so that you are the User, or as a representative of your company, so that the latter is the User. When you use the contact form, Colibri Hero collects only your e-mail address. All data requested are compulsory. In case you do not provide one of the data, the Account will not be created, or your question will not be answered, according to the case.

Why does Colibri Hero collect your personal data (purpose of the processing)?

Colibri Hero processes the Account’s data for the purposes of providing the User with access to the Platform and with the Services and, more generally, for the needs of the management of the relationship with the User, as well as for prospecting operations towards the User. Colibri Hero also processes your e-mail address requested through the contact form to answer your demand.

What is the legal basis for this processing?

The processing of the Account’s data is based on the fact that it is necessary for the performance of the Contract if the User is an individual and on Colibri Hero’s legitimate interest to ensure the smooth performance of the Contract if the User is a company. The processing concerning prospecting operations is also based on Colibri Hero’s legitimate interest to inform the User on its Services or similar services. You can object to receiving such commercial information at any time by sending an e-mail to Colibri Hero at the e-mail address below. The processing of your e-mail address requested through the contact form is based on the fact that it is necessary to perform the precontractual measures requested, if so, or on Colibri Hero’s legitimate interest to answer the internaut’s questions.

Who can access to your personal data?

The abovementioned personal data is intended only for the corporate officers and employees of Colibri Hero in charge of the performance of the Contract, of the prospecting operations or in charge of answering the demands sent through the contact form. These personal data are also technically accessible to the hosting provider of the Platform, Planethoster, whose servers are located in the territory of [à completer].

How long does Colibri Hero retain your personal data?

Colibri Hero retains these personal data for a period of three (3) years from the end of the contractual relationship between the User and Colibri Hero, namely the withdrawal of the User’s account, or from the last contact from you concerning the e-mail address collected through the contact form. Colibri Hero then keeps, in intermediate archives, the personal data necessary for the exercise of a right and the proof of this right for the duration of the applicable limitation periods or by virtue of the legal obligations to which it is subject.

What are your rights on your personal data?

In accordance with the legislation applicable in France for the protection of personal data, namely the law of 6 January 1978 relating to computers, files and freedoms as modified by the subsequent laws and the Regulation of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data (hereinafter the “Applicable legislation”), the User’s Contact can, within the limits and conditions of the Applicable legislation:
▪ request to access, and where necessary, correct or delete information concerning them;
▪ request the limitation of the processing of their personal data;
▪ object to the processing of their personal data when it is based on Colibri Hero’s legitimate interest or processed for prospection purposes; ▪ withdraw their consent when the processing of their personal data is based on their consent;
▪ request a copy of their personal data in a structured and current format for transmission to another data controller;
▪ inform Colibri Hero of their specific instructions regarding the fate of their personal data in the event of death; failing this, their heirs may assert their rights under the Applicable legislation, according to the terms and conditions set out below.
The persons concerned may exercise any of these rights by contacting Colibri Hero (privacy@allcolibri.com) and providing proof of identity. Colibri Hero will be entitled to invoice the User for the costs associated to the extraction or copy of personal data, or for those associated to the exercise of any of the abovementioned rights in case of an unjustified or excessive request. The persons concerned also have the right to lodge a complaint with the CNIL or any other competent supervisory authority in the event of a dispute concerning the above processing of their personal data.