Privacy

Nature of the data collected

In the context of the use of the Sites, allcolibri may collect the following categories of data concerning its Users: Connection data (IP addresses, event logs ...) Communication of personal data to third parties Communication to the authorities on the basis of legal obligations Based on legal obligations, your personal data may be disclosed by application of a law, regulation or by decision of a competent regulatory or judicial authority. In general, we undertake to comply with all legal rules that could prevent, limit or regulate the dissemination of information or data and in particular to comply with Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to the IT, files and freedoms.

Communication to third parties in aggregated and anonymized form

Your personal data may be used to enrich our databases. They may be transmitted to third parties after having been anonymized and exclusively for statistical purposes.

Virality of the conditions for the reuse of personal data

Commitment to the virality of conditions If your personal data is communicated to a third party, the latter is required to apply confidentiality conditions identical to those of the Site. Prior information for the communication of personal data to third parties in the event of merger / absorption Prior information and possibility of opt-out before and after the merger / acquisition In the event that we take part in a merger, acquisition or any other form of transfer of assets, we are committed to guaranteeing the confidentiality of your personal data and to informing you before they are transferred. or subject to new confidentiality rules.

Purpose of the reuse of personal data collected

Development of trade statistics

Data aggregation

Aggregation with non-personal data We may publish, disclose and use aggregated information (information relating to all of our Users or to specific groups or categories of Users that we combine in such a way that an individual User can no longer be identified or mentioned) and information non-personal for industry and market analysis, demographic profiling, promotional and advertising purposes and other business purposes. Aggregation with personal data available on the User's social accounts If you connect your account to an account of another service in order to cross-send, that service may provide us with your profile information, connection information, and any other information that you have authorized disclosure. We may aggregate information relating to all of our other Users, groups, accounts, to personal data available on the User.

Collection of identity data

Free consultation Consulting the Site does not require registration or prior identification. It can be done without you communicating any personal data concerning you (name, first name, address, etc.). We do not record any personal data for the simple consultation of the Site.

Terminal data collection

Collection of profiling data and technical data for the purpose of providing the service Some of the technical data for your device is collected automatically by www.allcolibri.com. This information includes in particular your IP address, Internet service provider, hardware configuration, software configuration, browser type and language, etc. The collection of this data is necessary for the provision of services. Collection of technical data for advertising, commercial and statistical purposes The technical data of your device is automatically collected and recorded by www.allcolibri.com, for advertising, commercial and statistical purposes. This information helps us to personalize and continually improve your experience on our Site. We do not collect or store any nominative data (name, first name, address, etc.) that may be attached to technical data. The data collected is likely to be resold to third parties.

Cookies

Duration of cookies In accordance with the recommendations of the CNIL, the maximum retention period for cookies is a maximum of 13 months after their first deposit in the User's terminal, as is the duration of the validity of the User's consent to the use of these cookies. The lifespan of cookies is not extended on each visit. The User's consent must therefore be renewed at the end of this period. Cookies purpose Cookies can be used for statistical purposes, in particular to optimize the services provided to the User, from the processing of information concerning the frequency of access, the personalization of pages as well as the operations carried out and the information consulted. You are informed that allcolibri may place cookies on your device. The cookie records information relating to navigation on the service (the pages you have visited, the date and time of the consultation, etc.) that we can read during your subsequent visits. User right to refuse cookies, deactivation leading to degraded operation of the service You acknowledge that you have been informed that allcolibri may use cookies, and you authorize it. If you do not want cookies to be used on your terminal, most browsers allow you to disable cookies through the settings options. However, you are informed that certain services may no longer function correctly. Possible association of cookies with personal data to allow the operation of the service allcolibri may collect browsing information through the use of cookies. Deposit of cookies by Sirdata

Sirdata is a data marketing company that allows its Customers to provide Users with relevant offers tailored to their interests.
The Data collected by Sirdata are kept for a maximum period of 365 days, depending on the purpose of the processing, in accordance with the laws in force and the principle of minimisation.
For more information: https://www.sirdata.com/privacy/
You wish to disable the collection of your data by Sirdata: https://www.sirdata.com/object/

Conservation of technical data

Retention period of technical data The technical data are kept for the period strictly necessary to achieve the purposes mentioned above.

Retention period for personal data and anonymization

Data retention for the duration of the contractual relationship In accordance with article 6-5 ° of law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to computers, files and freedoms, personal data being processed is not kept. beyond the time necessary for the performance of the obligations defined when the contract is concluded or the predefined duration of the contractual relationship. Retention of anonymized data beyond the contractual relationship / after deletion of the account We keep personal data for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes described in these T & Cs. Beyond this period, they will be anonymized and kept for exclusively statistical purposes and will not give rise to any exploitation of any kind. Data deletion after deletion of the account Data purging means are put in place in order to provide for their effective deletion as soon as the retention or archiving period necessary for the fulfillment of the determined or imposed purposes is reached. In accordance with the law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, you also have the right to delete your data which you can exercise at any time by contacting allcolibri.

Data deletion after 3 years of inactivity

For security reasons, if you have not authenticated on www.allcolibri.com for a period of three years, you will receive an email inviting you to log in as soon as possible, otherwise your data will be deleted from our databases. Account deletion Account deletion on demand The User has the possibility to delete his Account at any time, by simple request to allcolibri OR by the Account deletion menu present in the Account settings if applicable. Deletion of the account in the event of violation of the T & Cs In the event of a violation of one or more provisions of the T & Cs or any other document incorporated herein by reference, allcolibri reserves the right to terminate or restrict without any prior notice and at its sole discretion, your use and access to the services. , to your account and to all Sites.

Indications in the event of a security breach detected by allcolibri

User information in the event of a security breach We undertake to implement all the appropriate technical and organizational measures to guarantee an appropriate level of security with regard to the risks of accidental, unauthorized or illegal access, disclosure, alteration, loss or even destruction of personal data concerning you. In the event that we become aware of illegal access to your personal data stored on our servers or those of our service providers, or of an unauthorized access resulting in the realization of the risks identified above, we undertake at : Notify you of the incident as soon as possible; Examine the causes of the incident and inform you; Take the necessary measures within reason to reduce the negative effects and prejudices that may result from said incident Limitation of liability Under no circumstances can the commitments defined in the point above relating to the notification in the event of a security breach be assimilated to any acknowledgment of fault or responsibility for the occurrence of the incident in question.

Transfer of personal data abroad

No transfer outside the European Union allcolibri undertakes not to transfer the personal data of its Users outside the European Union.

Modification of the T & Cs and the privacy policy

In the event of modification of these T & Cs, commitment not to lower the level of confidentiality substantially without prior information to the persons concerned. We undertake to inform you in the event of a substantial modification of these T & Cs, and not to lower the level of confidentiality of your data substantially without informing you and obtaining your consent.

Applicable law and methods of appeal

Application of French law (CNIL legislation) and jurisdiction of the courts These T & Cs and your use of the Site are governed and interpreted in accordance with the laws of France, and in particular Law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to computers, files and freedoms. The choice of applicable law does not affect your rights as a consumer in accordance with the applicable law of your place of residence. If you are a consumer, you and we agree to submit to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of French courts, which means that you can take action relating to these T & Cs in France or in the EU country in which you live. . If you are a professional, all actions against us must be brought before a court in France. In the event of a dispute, the parties will seek an amicable solution before any legal action. In the event of failure of these attempts, all challenges to the validity, interpretation and / or execution of these T & Cs must be brought, even in the event of a plurality of defendants or a guarantee appeal, before the French courts.

Data portability

Data portability allcolibri undertakes to offer you the possibility of having all the data concerning you returned to you on simple request. The User is thus guaranteed a better control of his data, and keeps the possibility of reuse them. These data should be provided in an open and easily reusable format.

Consent Management Platform - CMP

Colibri Hero obtains your consent in accordance with the policies and technical specifications of the IAB Europe Transparency & Consent Framework. It uses the Consent Management Platform n°92.

You can change your choices at any time by clicking here.

© 2021 allcolibri. All right reserved    ●     Legal   ●     Privacy    ●     Personal data protection policy